Niaouli







What Is Niaouli?
Niaouli is an herb that is a member of the Myrtaceae plant family, and is cultivated almost often in Australia. The herb is generally processed into oil and used as a class of alternative medicine. Herbalists may promote the use of niaouli oil for the treatment of a wide variety of conditions, ranging from cosmetic to medical. The herb is altered in water until its natural oils vaporize and achievement from the plant. Once the oils are separated from the rest of the herb, they are strained through a separating device to ensure no pieces of the herb remain in the oil.

Niaouli oil is typically used in two potential administration methods: breathe using an herbal vaporizer or topical application. A tea vaporizer is a device that converts the oil into vapor, or moisture in the air so a person can breathe it in. The herbal oil can be used topically to treat cosmetic conditions as well. Herbalists may recommend applying the oil onto the face to clear up acne. It is also thought to be able to make skin cells regenerate more quickly in order to fade the appearance of scars with regular usage.

VN:F [1.9.11_1134]
Rating: 0.0/10 (0 votes cast)
VN:F [1.9.11_1134]
Rating: 0 (from 0 votes)

Looking for anything Else ? Try Our Search

Have an Answer / Another Question? Ask us here...


Some Random Question